T: (+995 32) 2553880, 2973880
Mgaloblishvili Kipiani Dzidziguri (MKD) continues supporting the law school at Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University
April 7, 2017
MKD has funded publishing a book on Functioning of the Capital Market: realities and reforms (in Georgian) by Professor Irakli Burduli and the team of scholars at TSU. The publication provides for meaningful analysis of various aspects of capital market both domestically and abroad.
Undoubtedly, it will be of meaningful help to law students, pundits and practitioners working on various matters related to securities, trading platforms, stakeholders and regulatory environment.
Presenting the publication was attended by the law school members and MKD law firm. It has also been mentioned that similar co-operation may occur with regard to some future research papers and publications too.
MKD is happy continuing its support to promote a quality-based education in law through years of successfully co-operating with TSU and looks forward to expanding it any further.