T: (+995 32) 2553880, 2973880
Mgaloblishvili Kipiani Dzidziguri (MKD) supports the launch of the "TSU Law Review"
April 20, 2016
A founding ceremony was held at Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University (TSU) for the new student journal ‘TSU Law Review’ on 18 April 2016 at one of many events dedicated to the 140th anniversary of Ivane Javakhishvili. The launch of this project was supported by Mgaloblishvili Kipiani Dzidziguri (MKD) law firm.
The event was attended by representatives of the TSU Law Faculty’s administration, professors, students, as well as by MKD representatives and distinguished guests.
In his comments, MKD partner Victor Kipiani stated: “Over 20 years of the firm’s operations, we have always been committed to supporting the future of the community where we live and work. The unique partnership between MKD and TSU’s Law Faculty, originally established in 2010, aims to encourage both the development of the legal profession and professional development of Georgia’s aspiring lawyers. We are proud to support the ‘TSU Law Review’ publication as one of MKD and TSU’s joint projects, including the scholarship contest, essay contest, co-organization of joint lectures, etc.”