vCard    (add to Outlook)
Mr. Kbilashvili is a partner who is qualified in litigation in civil, criminal and administrative law. He also practices commercial and contract law, intellectual property, constitutional law, arbitration, as well as banking and corporate law.
Archil Kbilashvili's experience includes litigation in every field of Law (Civil, Criminal, Administrative), Commercial (Entrepreneurial) and Contract Law, Media Law, Administrative Law, Criminal Law, Banking and Corporate Law, Constitutional Law and Legal Analysis. With his representation  Georgian Company "Amat-G" successfully ended court case in European Court of Human Rights (Strasbourg, Application no. 2507/03). As a Claimants’ Legal Counselor Mr. Archil Kbilashvili participated in two arbitrational cases (case No ARB/05/23 and case No ARB/05/18) before ICSID arbitration. Mr. Archil Kbilashvili represents interests of many Georgian and foreign corporative clients in Georgia doing business in immovable property, trade, natural resources, energy, banking system and education. Has been praised for his combination of local expertise and an internationally-minded approach. During several years Mr. Archil Kbilashvili was appointed on position of Personal Advocate-Council of French Embassy and Embassy of Israel in Georgia.
Mr. Kbilashvili was elected as MP following the parliamentary elections 2012. And soon he was appointed the Chief Prosecutor of Georgia in 2012-2013.