Investment Forum Ukraine - Georgia
Georgia Investment Forum will be held in Kyiv, on 27 May this year in hotel Hyatt Regency Kyiv under the auspices of the Georgian-Ukrainian Business Club and the Investment Agency at the Ministry of Economy and Sustainable Development of Georgia.
The Forum is to highlight lucrative investment opportunities in Georgian aiming to attract additional funds to the local economy. Leading Ukrainian companies and multinational companies with regional offices in Ukraine are invited to the Forum, among them major companies representing various sectors and industries such as agriculture, food, real estate, logistics, retail, aviation, heavy and light industry and energy.
The Georgian mission will be headed by the First Deputy of the Minister of Economy and Sustainable Development and various presentations on business and regulatory aspects of investing and doing business in Georgian will be made by the Ministry, the Investment Agency, “Mgaloblishvili Kipiani Dzidziguri” (MKD) law firm, BG Capital and Rakia Georgia.
The Forum related arrangements are further facilitated by "Mgaloblishvili Kipiani Dzidziguri" (MKD) and Rakia Georgia, the members of the Georgian-Ukrainian Business Club.
Being among major trade and business partners, Ukraine is viewed as the sound platform for further strengthening Georgian economy, upgrading its export/import potentials and enhancing inflow of foreign direct investments to the country.