Mgaloblishvili Kipiani Dzidziguri (MKD) opens doors for TSU law students
Continuing a long-established tradition of holding Open Days, Mgaloblishvili Kipiani Dzidziguri (MKD) welcomed I. Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University (TSU) law students at the firm’s offices last week. The undergraduates were offered the opportunity to gain greater insight into the firm’s culture and the daily work of practicing lawyers.
The Open Day was held in an interactive format. First, the attendees listened to a presentation on the practical aspects of the fast-developing area of franchising in Georgia, delivered by Mikheil Gogeshvili, MKD’s expert lawyer in this field. The presentation was interspersed with a Q&A and followed by an active discussion moderated by MKD partner Victor Kipiani.
Mgaloblishvili Kipiani Dzidziguri law firm has been dedicated to encouraging the professional development of Georgia’s future lawyers for many years, through a range of Open Days and other student events organized continually since 2010, within the framework of the unique partnership between MKD and TSU’s Law Faculty.