Georgia Franchise Awareness Workshop to be held in Tbilisi, May 16-17, 2016
On May 16-17, 2016, Tbilisi will host a Georgia Franchise Awareness Workshop, presented by the U.S. Department of Commerce, Commercial Law Development Program (CLDP), and the U.S. Embassy of Georgia, in coordination with the Ministry of Economy and Sustainable Development of Georgia, Georgia Entrepreneurship Development Agency, and Georgia National Investment Agency.
Mikheil Gogeshvili, a lawyer at Mgaloblishvili Kipiani Dzidziguri (MKD), has been invited as a speaker on legal regulations of franchising in Georgia. Anyone who will be attending the workshop is welcome to contact Mr. Gogeshvili personally to find out more on MKD's experience in franchise law and for any feedback on the current standing of the law on regulating franchising arrangements.
MKD’s presentation on legal regulations of franchising in Georgia will be available to all comers upon request after May 17 – please feel free to contact us directly.
Contacts details: Tel.: +995 32 255 38 80; + 995 32 297 38 80; Email: