Mgaloblishvili Kipiani Dzidziguri and the Embassy of Japan in Georgia signed Advisory Agreement
Agreement on providing legal advisory services was signed last week between the Embassy of Japan in Georgia and Mgaloblishvili Kipiani Dzidziguri (MKD).
MKD will be assisting the Embassy on a legal framework for implementing its objectives in the country alongside with providing the Embassy with latest changes in Georgian law. A team of high-qualified MKD professionals with international outlook and strong knowledge in local law would advise the Embassy for working out required solutions in compliance with Georgian law requirements.
“Mgaloblishvili Kipiani Dzidziguri had been acting as a legal counsel to Embassies of different countries in Georgia, but this is the first time we signed an agreement with the Embassy of Japan. We look forward to our successful bilateral cooperation and interesting projects ahead", commented Archil Kbilashvili, partner at MKD who has signed the agreement on behalf of the firm.