Mgaloblishvili Kipiani Dzidziguri expands its practice in civil litigation and in criminal and administrative law
Mgaloblishvili Kipiani Dzidziguri (MKD) is pleased to announce that Mr Archil Kbilashvili has rejoined the firm after serving as Chief Prosecutor of Georgia. As one of the firm’s partners, he will primarily be focusing his work upon civil litigation and criminal and administrative law.
As he rejoins the firm, Mr Kbilashvili looks forward to using his experience to further strengthen the practice’s work and to give MKD’s current and future clients the benefit of his unique perspective. His experience as the country’s Chief Prosecutor will make him a valuable addition to the firm.
During a recent visit to Tbilisi, a delegation from the World Jurist Association (WJA) presented Mr Kbilashvili with a WJA ‘Award of Justice’. His work for the firm includes successfully representing and advising clients on a number of high-profile domestic and international matters.