Mgaloblishvili, Kipiani, Dzidziguri (MKD) defends JSC Cartu Group shareholders’ interests
Mgaloblishvili, Kipiani, Dzidziguri (MKD) defends JSC Cartu Group shareholders’  interests in the on-going legal proceedings with regard to JSC Cartu Bank expropriation case.
In more particular, the expropriation eventually relates to alleged violation of certain legal acts governing financing of political parties and electoral campaign.
MKD team is led by Archil Kbilashvili, partner, and assisted by a group of experienced litigators at the firm, such as Paata Kiknavelidze, David Metskhovrishvili and others.
In addition to legal proceedings in local courts, MKD represents the shareholders’ interests on international level where our lawyers are teamed up with world-wide recognized practitioners at Skadden, Arps,Slate, Meagher & Flom, led by Gregory B. Craig, former White House Counsel and assistant to the President and Special Counsel, White House.