Mgaloblishvili Kipiani Dzidziguri as founder GUB Club
Presentations of the Georgian – Ukrainian Business Club was held on March 25th, at the Radisson Blu Iveria Hotel.  Members of the initiative group were Mgaloblishvili Kipiani Dzidziguri (MKD) law firm and BG Capital and the founders also include: HRG, BDO, Penta, McDonald’s Georgia, PSP, AeroSvit Airlines, and Rakia Georgia. The presentation was held with the support and under patronage of the Ukrainian Embassy in Georgia.
Members of the Georgian government and the Diplomatic Corps, as well as the representatives of business communities and various chambers of commerce in Georgia attended the presentation.
Georgian – Ukrainian Business Club – is an association of interested parties to promote and develop business, economic and cultural relationship between Georgia and Ukraine. The establishment of the Club is the result of on-going trends of active economic and political cooperation among two countries, among others, growth of mutual interest in historical and cultural heritage of those countries, having a long history of friendship and cultural community.
“Considering the recent bilateral relations, I‘m of the view that establishment of the Georgian –Ukrainian Business Club will make its distinctive and meaningful contribution to further extending business, cultural and merely human relationship between the two countries. Thus, this is a genuinely important day and I hope it will become increasingly important in the years to come”.
Victor Kipiani – Partner, Law Firm “Mgaloblishvili Kipiani Dzidziguri” (MKD);member, Initiating Group for founding the Georgian-Ukrainian Club.
„We hope that the Business Club will promote the investment potential in Ukraine and Georgia for the representatives of the business circles of these two countries. The exchange of information regarding local industry, legislation, including tax privileges, and potentially interesting sectors for investment, will significantly improve the process of cooperation between the business communities and make the investment environment more attractive in the region”.
Nick Piazza – BG Capital; member, Initiating Group for founding the Georgian-Ukrainian Club.
"We are delighted about the establishment of the Georgian - Ukrainian Business Club and we are confident that the Business Club will undoubtedly assist the development of business relationships between the parties. If we take into account the fact that our  company has a strong and stable affiliation with  McDonald's  head office in Ukraine,  Georgian  –  Ukrainian Business Club  membership will  be  yet another  positive development  in our activities".
Marina Azariashvili - Financial Manager, LTD “T and K" Restaurants/ McDonald’s Georgia;founder, Georgian-Ukrainian Club.
"We are developing Georgian tourism and contributing to the Georgian-Ukrainian relations and the business development of the two countries".
Marina Lisovskaia –  Director, International  Travel  Agency  "HRG Georgia"; founder, Georgian-Ukrainian Club.