Mgaloblishvili Kipiani Dzidziguri (MKD) Lawyers Selected As Best Lawyers in Georgia
Mgaloblishvili Kipiani Dzidziguris' leading position in Georgia is evidenced by # 1 ranking in the practice area of Corporate by Best Lawyers 2012, one of the most respected peer-review publications in the legal profession.
Best Lawyers has announced MKDs' partner Victor Kipiani, partner Archil Kbilashvili and lawyer Koba Bobokhidze as the Lawyers of the Year in Corporate Law based on high ratings in the comprehensive peer-review surveys reflecting their professionalism and integrity.
Steven Naifeh, President of Best Lawyers, says, "We continue to believe – as we have believed for more than 25 years – that recognition by one’s peers is the most meaningful form of praise in the legal profession. We would like to congratulate Victor Kipiani, Archil Kbilashvili and Koba Bobokhidze on being selected for outstanding legal services in the practice area of Corporate for inclusion in the third edition of the Best Lawyers in Georgia in the practice area of Corporate of the Year’ for 2012".