MKD has been ranked as a leading firm for Georgia
Mgaloblishvili, Kipiani, Dzidziguri (MKD) has been ranked as a leading firm for Georgia in General Business Law in the 2011 edition of Chambers and Partners Europe (Chambers). Through in-depth, independent research-interviews with clients and peers, as well as quality of work – Chambers ranks the leading law firms and attorneys in the country.
* * *
Chambers Global Guide is one of the most highly regarded directories of the legal profession, published by Chambers and Partners annually for over twenty years. It provides a survey of the legal markets of over 180 countries, identifying the leading lawyers and law firms worldwide through submissions put forward by legal practices and insightful interviews with lawyers and their clients conducted by about 100 full time researchers. Law firms and individual lawyers are ranked in bands from 1-6, with 1 being the best according to the criteria most valued by clients – such as technical expertise, business acumen, prompt delivery and value for money. All practice areas are considered when deciding the Best Of ranking, a new feature of the guide, which is to provide users with a snapshot of the best full-service firms in a country.
View full list of Recognitions.