T: (+995 32) 2553880, 2973880
Mgaloblishvili Kipiani Dzidziguri (MKD) law firm offers an informal and collegial working environment that fosters the professional and personal growth of our lawyers. We seek lawyers who are confident in their abilities and creative in their thinking. To find these qualities in a lawyer, we look for academically strong candidates who are enthusiastic about the practice of law in a challenging and dynamic international setting. We believe we can best serve the changing needs of our clients by seeking candidates who possess the willingness and ability to be flexible in their practice. We place a premium on openness, diversity, individuality and collegiality, and look for candidates who do so as well.
Consistent with these goals, the firm has a policy prohibiting any form of discrimination or harassment based on sex, race, color, religion, national origin, age, disability, marital status, citizenship, military status or any other category protected by law. This policy applies to all employment-related matters, including recruitment, hiring, placement, assignments, training, compensation, promotion and termination.
Current vacancies can be found here:  the vacancy is not declared currently.