T: (+995 32) 2553880, 2973880
MKD is one of Georgia’s leading and most progressive law firms, providing a full range of legal services to our clients. We have grown rapidly in recent years and currently employ record people. The scale of our operations and that of our clients mean that we are constantly on the look out for highly capable people.
Our trainees play an important part in our overall service to our clients. We make a point of empowering them to achieve their very best, whilst offering them support and guidance to do just that.
Career advancement is important to us and we have a track of rewarding hard work and success, with many of our existing partners starting their legal careers as trainees with the firm. If you would like to do the same, click here to see what our trainee programme is like from our current and former trainees.
Statement from Managing Partner
Thank you for logging on to our trainee website. This means that you’re taking the first step towards building a rewarding career at one of the leading law firms in Georgia.
In everything we do we are driven by excellence. The law demands it and we deliver it to our clients in a practical yet personal manner that separates us from the others. If you want to stand out from the crowd we will assist you along that road by providing you with one of the best trainee Development programmes in the country. You will be learning in a friendly work environment that encourages you to achieve your best, every day.
We believe that Mgaloblishvili Kipiani Dzidziguri (MKD) law firm is an open and innovative workplace. By fostering an inclusive environment amongst a diverse population across the firm, we not only enable our lawyers to benefit from the creativity, talents and perspectives contributed by all members of the MKD community, but also more effectively serve our broad range of clients.
I built my career here; you can too.
Paralegal Recruiting
Mgaloblishvili Kipiani Dzidziguri (MKD) law firm offers an informal and collegial working environment that fosters the professional and personal growth of our lawyers. We seek lawyers who are confident in their abilities and creative in their thinking. To find these qualities in a lawyer, we look for academically strong candidates who are enthusiastic about the practice of law in a challenging and dynamic international setting. We believe we can best serve the changing needs of our clients by seeking candidates who possess the willingness and ability to be flexible in their practice. We place a premium on openness, diversity, individuality and collegiality, and look for candidates who do so as well.
Consistent with these goals, the firm has a policy prohibiting any form of discrimination or harassment based on sex, race, color, religion, national origin, age, disability, marital status, citizenship, military status or any other category protected by law. This policy applies to all employment-related matters, including recruitment, hiring, placement, assignments, training, compensation, promotion and termination.
Current vacancies can be found here:  the vacancy is not declared currently.